2016 Sunraysia Football and Netball League grand final results

Wentworth celebrate their A Grade netball victory. Picture: Louise Donges

Wentworth celebrate their A Grade netball victory. Picture: Louise Donges

KANGAS ARE PREMIERS: Video and reaction

AS IT HAPPENED: Sunraysia Daily's live blog

For full coverage, including posters of the winning Senior football and A Grade netball teams, pick up your copy of the After the Siren liftout in Monday's Sunraysia Daily.

FOOTBALL

Seniors

Ouyen United 9.2,  9.5,  12.9,  16.10  (106)

Mildura 3.1,  6.4,  8.7,  11.11  (77)

GOALS: Ouyen United: W. Farrer 4, M. Healy 4, B. Vallance 2, J. Roe-Duggan 2, J. Farrer 1, A. Morrish 1, M. Hahnel 1, H. Armour 1

Mildura: C. Lando 3, I. Cavallo 2, J. Martin 2, A. Spencer 1, A. Matthews 1, H. Kerr 1, V. Tassone 1

BEST: Ouyen United: J. Farrer, B. Vallance, A. Morrish, M. Hahnel, M. Healy, H. Armour

Mildura: J. Martin, T. Martin, M. Alvey, T. Hughes, H. Kerr, A. Matthews

Reserves

Ouyen United 5.3,  10.4,  11.4,  16.6  (102)

Irymple 3.0,  5.1,  8.5,  9.8  (62)

GOALS: Ouyen United: N. Bramfit 3, D. Leach 3, S. Jardine 3, T. Moloney 2, J. Mead 2, K. Keely 1, T. Latta 1, S. Mead 1

Irymple: J. Hura 2, H. Ryan-Dengate 2, N. Hickey 1, S. Ransome 1, S. Jonasson 1, R. Knights 1, S. Crossling 1

BEST, Ouyen United: T. Latta, T. Barker, R. Monaghan, J. Mead, T. Gloster, L. Fishwick

Irymple: B. Tankard, R. Anderson, S. Crossling, H. Ryan-Dengate, N. Hickey, B. Brinsmead

Under 18s

Robinvale/Euston 2.2,  4.5,  5.8,  11.11  (77)

Irymple 2.3,  3.7,  7.9,  8.11  (59)

GOALS: Robinvale-Euston: C. Mannix 2, B. Bowden-tu'uta 2, T. Smythe 2, W. Cardin - Haw 1, A. Garreffa 1, I. Togo 1, Z. Bowden-hall 1, J. Stacey 1

Irymple: B. Jackson 2, L. Casale 2, J. Tankard 2, L. Rowett 1, R. Impey 1

BEST: Robinvale-Euston: B. Bowden-tu'uta, Z. Bowden-hall, C. Leslie, T. Zappia, B. O'Connor, N. Floudas

Irymple: C. Ryan, J. Tankard, L. Casale, B. Jackson, C. Direen, L. McKinnon

NETBALL

A Grade 

Wentworth 48 d Imperials 36

Best on Court: Mikaela Fraser (Wentworth)

B Grade

South Mildura 30 d Mildura 29

Best on Court: Maddie Alvino (Mildura)

C Grade

Robinvale/Euston 35 d Wentworth 22

Best on Court: Kirsten Neyland (Robinvale/Euston)

C Reserve

Wentworth 31 d Ouyen United 22 

Best on Court: Kristy Andriske (Wentworth)

17 and Under Division 1

South Mildura 47 d Wentworth 31

Best on Court: Demi Toms (South Mildura)

17 and Under Division 2

Imperials 36 d Irymple 32 

Best on Court: Sophie Burns (Imperials)

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop